Skip to content

57 Dewey StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2021

Property Information

Block909
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,105
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,500
30%
Improvement Value:$322,700
70%
Total Assessment$458,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,542+3.8%
2024$14,974+4.0%
2023$14,401+1.6%
2022$14,181+4.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 20210, Page 79817

Foreclosure Case F-031771-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12129, Page 3502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955