Skip to content

166 Rutledge Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2024

Property Information

Block120
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,951
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
13%
Improvement Value:$450,200
87%
Total Assessment$519,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,330+55.0%
2024$10,537+24.5%
2023$8,467+1.3%
2022$8,358+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 20240, Page 50881

Property Sale

Sale
$73,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 20160, Page 37612Recorded5/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007698-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5732, Page 390

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925