Skip to content

470 No. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2009

Property Information

Block121
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,829
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
33%
Improvement Value:$217,200
67%
Total Assessment$323,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,155-0.9%
2024$10,242-2.4%
2023$10,495+1.3%
2022$10,360+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035584-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 5932, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925