Skip to content

12 Warrington Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$344,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block151
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
21%
Improvement Value:$287,600
79%
Total Assessment$364,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,433-0.9%
2024$11,532+5.5%
2023$10,932+1.3%
2022$10,792+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$344,500

To:

Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 20201, Page 19499

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,934DeedBook 20200, Page 33003Recorded3/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005529-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5943, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935