Skip to content

26 Stockton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$315,999
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2020

Property Information

Block162
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,946
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
22%
Improvement Value:$233,900
78%
Total Assessment$299,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,417-0.8%
2024$9,498-1.2%
2023$9,614+1.3%
2022$9,490+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,999

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 20201, Page 21270

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,946DeedBook 20171, Page 1671Recorded11/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,946DeedBook 20170, Page 38664Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050345-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014976-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12160, Page 4724

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 12068, Page 866

Property Sale

Sale
$100,001
DeedBook 6373, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5894, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930