Skip to content

143 Fourth Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2004

Property Information

Block151
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,619
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
16%
Improvement Value:$352,500
84%
Total Assessment$421,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,252-0.9%
2024$13,366+8.5%
2023$12,323+1.3%
2022$12,165+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047516-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500
DeedBook 5475, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935