Skip to content

73 No. Grove St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$5,400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2023

Property Information

Block171
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
19%
Improvement Value:$303,200
81%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,779-0.9%
2024$11,880-12.3%
2023$13,542+1.3%
2022$13,369+1.3%
Property History
Sales11Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$5,400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 20230, Page 67436

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 20210, Page 87238Recorded7/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 20171, Page 3208Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029284-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12369, Page 1374

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 12334, Page 7413

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 12079, Page 3488

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6309, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5936, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5466, Page 851

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 817

Property Sale

Sale
$85,200
DeedBook 5060, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930