Skip to content

148 Steuben St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2021

Property Information

Block22
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,900
17%
Improvement Value:$321,000
83%
Total Assessment$385,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,121-0.9%
2024$12,225+2.1%
2023$11,969+1.3%
2022$11,815+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 20211, Page 6748

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 20190, Page 27144Recorded3/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$39,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 20190, Page 16435Recorded2/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 12285, Page 2245

Foreclosure Case F-007841-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6130, Page 616

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910