Skip to content

165 No. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$564,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block261
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
15%
Improvement Value:$380,700
85%
Total Assessment$449,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,119-0.9%
2024$14,240+28.0%
2023$11,126+1.3%
2022$10,984+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$564,000

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 20220, Page 29821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,915DeedBook 20180, Page 78145Recorded9/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016738-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment