Skip to content

93 Hollywood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2008

Property Information

Block30.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,202
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
18%
Improvement Value:$325,800
82%
Total Assessment$395,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,429-0.9%
2024$12,536+0.5%
2023$12,467+1.3%
2022$12,308+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019049-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920