Skip to content

538 No. Maple Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2008

Property Information

Block311
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,824
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,100
23%
Improvement Value:$328,600
77%
Total Assessment$426,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,403-0.8%
2024$13,518+77.8%
2023$7,602+1.3%
2022$7,505+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012301-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043350-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940