Skip to content

66 Hamilton St

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$434,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2025

Property Information

Block343
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,200
17%
Improvement Value:$349,800
83%
Total Assessment$422,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,606-0.8%
2024$6,662-8.8%
2023$7,303+1.3%
2022$7,209+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$434,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 4247

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 12562, Page 8885Recorded7/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004848-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

DeedBook 12096, Page 1324

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5103, Page 635

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910