Skip to content

62 Hamilton St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2011

Property Information

Block343
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,214
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
26%
Improvement Value:$216,100
74%
Total Assessment$290,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,115-0.9%
2024$9,194-12.8%
2023$10,539+1.3%
2022$10,404+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010952-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023029-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,214DeedBook 12346, Page 1854

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12299, Page 6584

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910