Skip to content

12 So. Burnet St. Lot

East Orange, NJ 07018

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2024

Property Information

Block385
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-11

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$147,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,627-0.8%
2024$4,666+63.2%
2023$2,859+1.3%
2022$2,823+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 40952

Foreclosure Case F-014338-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$208,398

From:

To:

DeedBook 20171, Page 799Recorded11/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5048, Page 620