Skip to content

26 Grand Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2017

Property Information

Block442
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-CC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
27%
Improvement Value:$223,200
73%
Total Assessment$307,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,652-0.9%
2024$9,735-10.8%
2023$10,910+1.3%
2022$10,770+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20170, Page 37151

Property Sale

Sale
$40,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20160, Page 31707Recorded4/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000370-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6239, Page 447

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5954, Page 703

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5634, Page 760

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930