Skip to content

19 Grand Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2020

Property Information

Block443
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,400
30%
Improvement Value:$196,600
70%
Total Assessment$282,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,858-0.8%
2024$8,934-3.4%
2023$9,248+30.3%
2022$7,100+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 20200, Page 7170

Property Sale

Sale
$131,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 20180, Page 9247Recorded2/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010892-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6368, Page 762

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6179, Page 915

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940