Skip to content

83 Arsdale Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2020

Property Information

Block453
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,924
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,900
18%
Improvement Value:$382,100
82%
Total Assessment$466,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,637-0.9%
2024$14,763+17.1%
2023$12,606+86.0%
2022$6,777-43.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006982-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft2,970DeedBook 20210, Page 19508

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,924DeedBook 20171, Page 11904Recorded12/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031462-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 6008, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5091, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 5021, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930