Skip to content

124 Brookwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block458
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,400
23%
Improvement Value:$271,900
77%
Total Assessment$353,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,097-0.9%
2024$11,193+10.0%
2023$10,173+1.3%
2022$10,043+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,007
Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 20211, Page 22406Recorded10/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006961-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 12546, Page 2604Recorded3/31/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$50,500
DeedBook 12284, Page 4737

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 6195, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920