Skip to content

123 Brookwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2019

Property Information

Block460
Lot8.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,285
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
18%
Improvement Value:$358,800
82%
Total Assessment$437,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,742-0.9%
2024$13,860+24.7%
2023$11,115+1.3%
2022$10,973+20.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,610DeedBook 20190, Page 53202

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,285DeedBook 20180, Page 34301Recorded4/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038037-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025061-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 558

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5117, Page 696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915