Skip to content

482 Norwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
May 29, 1973

Property Information

Block461
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,059
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,900
22%
Improvement Value:$277,400
78%
Total Assessment$355,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,160-0.9%
2024$11,256+33.3%
2023$8,444+1.3%
2022$8,336+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008611-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925