Skip to content

418 So. Clinton St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2018

Property Information

Block472
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-CC-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
32%
Improvement Value:$176,900
68%
Total Assessment$259,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,135-0.9%
2024$8,205+12.3%
2023$7,309+1.3%
2022$7,215+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 20170, Page 33845Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016485-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006085-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
DeedBook 6378, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950