Skip to content

212 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block473.01
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,056
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,600
23%
Improvement Value:$296,700
77%
Total Assessment$385,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,102-0.9%
2024$12,206+12.2%
2023$10,883-8.5%
2022$11,897+75.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

To:

Sq Ft2,056DeedBook 20250, Page 281

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20200, Page 52582Recorded6/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20190, Page 60116Recorded7/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20190, Page 60115Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013692-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 12113, Page 5650

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930