Skip to content

219 Elmwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2024

Property Information

Block481
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,973
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,600
16%
Improvement Value:$449,200
84%
Total Assessment$531,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,659-0.9%
2024$11,760+9.6%
2023$10,727+1.3%
2022$10,590+1.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 27322

Foreclosure Case F-023381-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

To:

DeedBook 6107, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000

To:

DeedBook 5943, Page 914

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 5711, Page 668

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

DeedBook 5476, Page 864

Property Sale

Sale
$71,700
DeedBook 5104, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 412

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 4919, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910