Skip to content

184 Rhode Island Ave

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2022

Property Information

Block482
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,724
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,900
16%
Improvement Value:$430,200
84%
Total Assessment$513,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,116-0.9%
2024$16,255+16.1%
2023$13,997+1.3%
2022$13,817+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft3,724DeedBook 20220, Page 93389

Foreclosure Case F-038389-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6363, Page 813

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930