Skip to content

124 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$467,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2024

Property Information

Block484
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,200
20%
Improvement Value:$337,700
80%
Total Assessment$422,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,283+65.1%
2024$8,047+5.2%
2023$7,652+1.3%
2022$7,554+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$467,000

To:

Sq Ft1,585DeedBook 20240, Page 46630

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,585DeedBook 20230, Page 22410Recorded4/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003017-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-045766-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000
DeedBook 12010, Page 8596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930