Skip to content

250 So. Burnet St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block501
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,246
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
22%
Improvement Value:$288,700
78%
Total Assessment$369,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,600-0.8%
2024$11,699+13.3%
2023$10,328+1.3%
2022$10,196+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022352-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020213-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 12265, Page 4369

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920