Skip to content

124 Hamilton St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2023

Property Information

Block562
Lot19.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,536
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
14%
Improvement Value:$464,100
86%
Total Assessment$538,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,449-0.8%
2024$14,573-3.3%
2023$15,072+1.3%
2022$14,878+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft3,536DeedBook 20230, Page 67393

Property Sale

Sale
$180,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,536DeedBook 20180, Page 53541Recorded6/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015102-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
DeedBook 6344, Page 436

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5163, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930