Skip to content

39 Edgerton Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2020

Property Information

Block570
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
34%
Improvement Value:$135,600
66%
Total Assessment$205,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,455-0.8%
2024$6,510-10.0%
2023$7,237+1.3%
2022$7,144+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 20210, Page 5567

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 20160, Page 67033Recorded8/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 20160, Page 67031Recorded8/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$75,165

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 12510, Page 2114Recorded8/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020204-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 12183, Page 7277

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 465

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 6217, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940