Skip to content

194 Renshaw Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2015

Property Information

Block580
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,199
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
26%
Improvement Value:$307,300
74%
Total Assessment$415,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,045-0.8%
2024$13,157+8.3%
2023$12,146+1.3%
2022$11,990+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 20150, Page 73859

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,199DeedBook 12556, Page 7553Recorded5/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
DeedBook 12129, Page 9135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940