Skip to content

188 Renshaw Ave

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block580
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,576
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,900
30%
Improvement Value:$354,800
100%
Total Assessment$353,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,116-0.9%
2024$11,212+33.2%
2023$8,417+134.9%
2022$3,583+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft2,576DeedBook 20210, Page 87651

Foreclosure Case F-009799-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 10255Recorded2/5/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018