Skip to content

21 Dodd St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2025

Property Information

Block595
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$103,500
28%
Improvement Value:$265,900
72%
Total Assessment$369,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,603-0.9%
2024$11,703+42.8%
2023$8,195+1.3%
2022$8,090+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 20220, Page 2139Recorded1/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 20180, Page 17480Recorded2/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 20170, Page 78683Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009034-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4841, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930