Skip to content

12 Meadow St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2024

Property Information

Block596
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,900
29%
Improvement Value:$236,800
71%
Total Assessment$331,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,419+1.6%
2024$10,258-2.6%
2023$10,527+1.3%
2022$10,389+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 20230, Page 29108Recorded5/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010430-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925