Skip to content

47 Westcott St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$117,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2015

Property Information

Block602
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,737
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,100
35%
Improvement Value:$182,100
65%
Total Assessment$282,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,864-0.9%
2024$8,940+11.6%
2023$8,012+1.3%
2022$7,910+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 20150, Page 74644

Property Sale

Sale
$245,557

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 12514, Page 7489Recorded9/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-033853-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5684, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938