Skip to content

81-83 Franklin St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2022

Property Information

Block620
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,010
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,900
22%
Improvement Value:$340,200
78%
Total Assessment$435,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,666-0.9%
2024$13,784+13.6%
2023$12,129+1.3%
2022$11,974+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 20220, Page 62100Recorded6/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014090-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 20180, Page 25876Recorded3/23/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910