Skip to content

36 William St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2000

Property Information

Block64
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
23%
Improvement Value:$211,900
77%
Total Assessment$274,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,635-0.8%
2024$8,709+1.3%
2023$8,600+1.3%
2022$8,489+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029239-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 5745, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5719, Page 885

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4868, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895