Skip to content

144 Glenwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2019

Property Information

Block650
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,710
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,200
19%
Improvement Value:$406,200
81%
Total Assessment$504,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,843-0.9%
2024$15,979+26.7%
2023$12,617+1.3%
2022$12,455+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,710DeedBook 20190, Page 71533

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,710DeedBook 20170, Page 91909Recorded10/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$119,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,710DeedBook 20170, Page 91903Recorded10/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036860-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12120, Page 9105

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6385, Page 418

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6091, Page 429

Property Sale

Sale
$129,150
DeedBook 5179, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920