Skip to content

50 Morton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 1994

Property Information

Block660
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,279
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,800
24%
Improvement Value:$228,000
76%
Total Assessment$300,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,448-0.9%
2024$9,529+13.0%
2023$8,433+1.3%
2022$8,325+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032039-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft2,279DeedBook 5338, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920