Skip to content

25 Evergreen Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1970
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2018

Property Information

Block691
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-7

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2S OFFICE BLDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$382,300
39%
Improvement Value:$597,900
61%
Total Assessment$980,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,788-0.9%
2024$31,053+1.9%
2023$30,476+1.3%
2022$30,085-12.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 11068

Foreclosure Case F-020262-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970