Skip to content

28 Crawford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$116,600
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2014

Property Information

Block741
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,537
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
29%
Improvement Value:$195,100
71%
Total Assessment$276,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,672-0.9%
2024$8,747+31.2%
2023$6,666+1.3%
2022$6,580+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600

To:

Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 12513, Page 7368

Foreclosure Case F-003756-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 6065, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$77,456
DeedBook 5806, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5044, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930