Skip to content

341 Halsted St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block744
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,686
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
22%
Improvement Value:$266,300
78%
Total Assessment$342,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,764-0.9%
2024$10,857+20.5%
2023$9,010+1.3%
2022$8,894+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20200, Page 116

Foreclosure Case F-003054-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 20170, Page 19056Recorded3/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053709-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052160-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$291,800
DeedBook 12166, Page 9751

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 952

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5151, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$26,150
DeedBook 5035, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925