Skip to content

333 Halsted St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2018

Property Information

Block744
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2S-F-OT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage945
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,900
27%
Improvement Value:$201,800
73%
Total Assessment$277,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,723-0.8%
2024$8,798+72.4%
2023$5,103+1.3%
2022$5,038+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft1,309DeedBook 20181, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$28,520

From:

To:

Sq Ft945DeedBook 20170, Page 3333Recorded1/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048091-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021602-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12094, Page 8099

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$69,999
DeedBook 5417, Page 765

Property Sale

Sale
$18,100
DeedBook 5268, Page 904

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925