Skip to content

84 Kenwood Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$77,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block751
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,971
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,300
28%
Improvement Value:$205,100
72%
Total Assessment$286,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$8,725+1.3%
2021$8,613+1.3%
2020$8,506+2.9%
2019$8,268+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

To:

Sq Ft1,971DeedBook 20160, Page 29733

Foreclosure Case F-018004-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 6071, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925