Skip to content

13 Lindsley Place

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2025

Property Information

Block760
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
14%
Improvement Value:$483,400
86%
Total Assessment$564,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,338-0.9%
2024$12,444+27.8%
2023$9,736+1.3%
2022$9,611+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$399,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 20201, Page 11977Recorded11/12/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-020621-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 20180, Page 14119Recorded2/15/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 36647Recorded4/26/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925