Skip to content

142 Bedford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2014

Property Information

Block776
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-10

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-8 APTS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
36%
Improvement Value:$104,000
64%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,088-0.9%
2024$5,132-10.9%
2023$5,763+1.3%
2022$5,689+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019365-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

DeedBook 12489, Page 3992

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 485