Skip to content

63 Ross St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2012

Property Information

Block790
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
29%
Improvement Value:$198,500
71%
Total Assessment$280,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,811-0.8%
2024$8,886+20.6%
2023$7,370+1.3%
2022$7,275+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025210-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5692, Page 622

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5607, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925