Skip to content

757 Springdale Ave.East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2024

Property Information

Block822
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-5

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionAUTO REPAIR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$188,700
23%
Improvement Value:$633,100
77%
Total Assessment$821,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,813-0.9%
2024$26,035+102.6%
2023$12,850+1.3%
2022$12,685+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 32714

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 10327Recorded7/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007041-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 5917, Page 122

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 5147, Page 138

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 5038, Page 841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940