Skip to content

41 Kenmore Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2015

Property Information

Block876
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,632
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,100
21%
Improvement Value:$350,600
79%
Total Assessment$443,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,937-0.8%
2024$14,056+45.0%
2023$9,697+1.3%
2022$9,573+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,632DeedBook 20150, Page 96284Recorded12/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021640-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022639-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925