Skip to content

71 Ellington St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2020

Property Information

Block93
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,322
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
23%
Improvement Value:$306,500
77%
Total Assessment$395,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,423-0.8%
2024$12,529+14.8%
2023$10,916+1.3%
2022$10,776+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft2,322DeedBook 20200, Page 51799

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,322DeedBook 20170, Page 22351Recorded3/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021298-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910