Skip to content

39 Carlos DriveFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2023

Property Information

Block2506
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1G-2420SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,232
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$236,600
42%
Improvement Value:$330,600
58%
Total Assessment$567,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,115+4.0%
2024$11,645+33.4%
2023$8,732+4.9%
2022$8,327-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 20191, Page 1880Recorded10/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000875-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967