Skip to content

25 Stag TrailFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2011

Property Information

Block3504
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-1772SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,330
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$229,100
45%
Improvement Value:$279,200
55%
Total Assessment$508,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,857+4.0%
2024$10,435+1.3%
2023$10,303+4.9%
2022$9,825+6.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 12312, Page 7675

Foreclosure Case F-051470-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 6021, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967